Academic >> Tuition Primary Olevel IGCSE IP JC | Paideia Learning Academy

Why Choose Us

Effective Teachers

Our tutors are handpicked and selected. We only offer a class if we can be assured that the tutor helming it is someone we would trust our own children’s education with.

Wide Range of Subjects

We offer tuition programmes across a wide range of subjects all the way from Primary school to JC, allowing students to progress with us through the years.

Meet the Parents

We view parental involvement as vital to a child's learning. We meet parents on a regular basis to update them on the child's progress.

Our 2021 Schedule

Primary 3
Class Time
Pri 3 Math Mon 5.00pm-6.30pm
Pri 3 Math Tue 5.30pm-7.00pm
Pri 3 Math Sat 4.00pm-5.30pm
Pri 3 Science Thu 5.00pm-6.30pm
Primary 4 Primary 5 Primary 6
Class Time Class Time Class Time
Pri 4 Math Tue 3.30pm-5.00pm Pri 5 Math Mon 3.15pm-5.15pm Pri 6 Math Thu 3.00pm-5.00pm
Pri 4 Math Sat 12.00pm-1.30pm Pri 5 Math Sat 4.00pm-6.00pm Pri 6 Math Sat 2.00pm-4.00pm
Pri 4 Science Sat 10.00am-11.30am Pri 5 Math Sun 4:00pm-6:00pm Pri 6 Math Sun 12.00pm-2.00pm
Pri 4 Science Sun 12.00pm-1.30pm Pri 5 Science Tue 3.30pm-5.30pm Pri 6 Science Mon 3.00pm-5.00pm
Pri 4 English Fri 3.30pm-5.00pm Pri 5 Science Thu 3.00pm-5.00pm Pri 6 Science Wed 3.00pm-5.00pm
Pri 5 Science Sat 2.00pm-4.00pm Pri 6 Science Sat 12.00pm-2.00pm
Pri 5 Science Sun 2:00pm-4.00pm Pri 6 Science Sun 9.30am-11.30am
Pri 5 English Sat 10.00am-12.00pm Pri 6 English Thu 5.00pm-7.00pm
Secondary 1 Secondary 2 Secondary 3
Class Time Class Time Class Time
Math Fri 5.00pm-7.00pm Math Mon 5:15pm-7:15pm A Math Tue 5:00pm-7:00pm
Math Sun 2:00pm-4:00pm Math Thu 6:30pm-8:30pm A Math Wed 6:30pm-8:30pm
Science Sun 10:00am-12:00pm Math Sun 10:00am-12:00pm Physics (Pure) Thu 5:00pm-7:00pm
Geography Wed 5:30pm-7:30pm Science Wed 5:00pm-7:00pm Chemistry (Pure) Sun 10:00am-12:00pm
English Sat 8:00am-10:00am Science Sun 12:00pm-2:00pm Geography Thu 5:00pm-7:00pm
Literature TBA Science Sun 1:00pm-3:00pm Geography Sun 5:00pm-7:00pm
Science (Crescent Girls) Sat 8:00am-10:00am History / Social Studies Sat 12:00pm-1:30pm
Geography Tue 3:30pm-5:30pm Biology TBA
Geography Wed 3:00pm-5:00pm English TBA
Geography Thu 3:00pm-5:00pm Literature TBA
Geography Fri 7:00pm-9:00pm
Geography Sat 1:30pm-3:30pm
English Tue 5:30pm-7:30pm
English Sat 12:00pm-2:00pm
           
Secondary 4 JC 1 JC 2
Class Time Class Time Class Time
A Math Tue 7:00pm-9:00pm IB Chemistry Sat 10:00am-12:00pm H2 Chemistry Sat 12:00pm-2:00pm
Physics/Chemistry (Combined) Mon 7:00pm-9:00pm H2 Chemistry Sun 3:00pm-5:00pm Geography Sat 4:00pm-6:00pm
Biology Mon 7:30pm-9:30pm Economics Sat 4:30pm-6:30pm H2 Math TBA
Geography Fri 5:00pm-7:00pm H2 Math TBA H2 Physics TBA
Geography Sat 10:00am-12:00pm H2 Physics TBA General Paper TBA
Geography Sun 12:00pm-2:00pm Geography TBA
History/Social Studies Sun 12:00pm-2:00pm General Paper TBA
English Wed 5:00pm-7:00pm
Chemistry (Pure) TBA
Physics (Pure) TBA
Literature TBA
This is our current schedule. Please contact us for more information if you are interested in other classes/times that are not listed here.

Primary

Subject
English
Mathematics
Science

Secondary

O Level / IGCSE

Lower Secondary (Sec 1-2) Upper Secondary (Sec 3-4)
English English Pure Geography
Mathematics A/E Mathematics Geography Elective
Science Chemistry Pure History
Geography Physics History Elective
History Biology Social Studies

Integrated Programme

Lower Secondary (Year 1-2) Upper Secondary (Year 3-4)
Mathematics Mathematics
Science Chemistry
Geography Physics
History Geography
History

A Level Programme

JC1-JC2
General Paper (GP) H1/H2 Economics
H1/H2 Mathematics H1/H2 Geography
H1/H2 Physics H1/H2 History
H1/H2 Chemistry

Copyright © 2015 Paideia Learning Academy Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved