Academic >> Tuition Primary Olevel IGCSE IP JC | Paideia Learning Academy

Why Choose Us

Effective Teachers

Our tutors are handpicked and selected. We only offer a class if we can be assured that the tutor helming it is someone we would trust our own children’s education with.

Wide Range of Subjects

We offer tuition programmes across a wide range of subjects all the way from Primary school to JC, allowing students to progress with us through the years.

Meet the Parents

We view parental involvement as vital to a child's learning. We meet parents on a regular basis to update them on the child's progress.

Our Schedule 2018

Primary 5 Primary 6 Secondary 1
Time Class Time Class Time Class
Tue 4.30pm-6.00pm Primary 5 Math Mon 3.15pm-4.45pm Primary 6 English Tue 5.30pm-7.30pm Year 1 RGS Geography (IP)
Sat 2.00pm-3.30pm Primary 5 Math Sat 10.00am-11.30pm Primary 6 Science Thu 5.00pm-7.00pm Year 1 Math (IP)
Sat 12.00pm-1.30pm Primary 5 Science Sat 12.00pm-1.30pm Primary 6 Math Fri 5.30pm-7.30pm Year 1 Science (IP)
Sun 2.00pm-3.30pm Primary 5 Science Sun 2.00pm-3.30pm Primary 6 Math Sat 12.30pm-2.30pm Sec 1 English (O Level)
Sun 4.00pm-5.30pm Primary 5 Math Sun 4.00pm-5.30pm Primary 6 Science Sat 10.30pm-12.30pm Sec 1 Math (O Level)
    Sun 11.00am-1.00pm Sec 1 Science (O Level)
Secondary 2 Secondary 3 Secondary 4
Time Class Time Class Time Class
Tue 6.30pm-830pm Year 2 Science (IP) Mon 3.30pm-5.30pm Sec 3 Computer Science (IGCSE) Mon 4.00pm-6.00pm Year 4 Chemistry (IP SCGS)
Thu 5.00pm-7.00pm Sec 2 English (O Level) Mon 4.00pm-6.00pm Sec 3 English (O Level) Mon 6.00pm-8.00pm Year 4 Math (IP)
Fri 2.00pm-3.30pm Year 2 Life Science ACS(I) Tue 4.00pm-6.00pm Year 3 Chemistry (IP) Mon 6.00pm-8.00pm Year 4 Chemistry (IP)
Fri 3.30pm-5.30pm Sec 2 Science (O Level) Tue 3.30pm-5.30pm Sec 3 Pure Geography (O Level) Wed 4.00pm-6.00pm Sec 4 Pure Geography (O Level)
Fri 3.30pm-5.30pm Year 2 Math (IP) Thu 5.30pm-7.30pm Sec 3/4 Geography (O Level/N Level) Wed 6.00pm-8.00pm Sec 4 English (O Level)
Sat 10.30am-12.30am Year 2 Math (IP) Fri 3.30pm-5.30pm Sec 3 Elective Geography (O Level) Wed 4.00pm-6.00pm Year 4 Chemistry (IP)
Sun 9.30am-11.30am Sec 2 Geography (O Level) Fri 5.30pm-7.30pm Sec 3 Geography (IP HCI) Thu 5.00pm-7.00pm Year 4 Physics (IP)
Sun 1.00pm-3.00pm Sec 2 Math (O Level) Sat 4.00pm-6.00pm Sec 3 SS/History/Geography Thu 6.00pm-8.00pm Sec 4 A Math (O Level)
        Thu 7.00pm-9.00pm Year 4 Biology (IP)
        Sat 2.00pm-4.00pm Sec 4 SS/History/Geography (O Level)
        Sun 6.00pm-8.00pm Year 4 Geography (IP)
        Sun 12.30pm-2.30pm Year 4 Chemistry (IB)
        Sun 3.00pm-5.00pm Sec 4 Chemistry (O Level)
        Sun 5.00pm-7.00pm Sec 4 Physics (O Level)
JC 1 JC 2
Time Class Time Class
Tue 7.00pm-9.00pm JC 1 H2 Physics Tue 5.00pm-7.00pm JC 2 H2 Physics
Wed 6.30pm-8.30pm Year 5 Geography (IB SL) Wed 6.00pm-8.00pm Year 6 Chemistry (IB SL)
Sun 12.30pm-2.30pm JC 1 General Paper Sat 12.00pm-2.00pm Year 6 Chemistry (IB HL)
    Sun 12.30pm-2.30pm JC 2 H2 Chemistry
    Sun 2.30pm-4.30pm JC 2 General Paper
This is our current schedule. Please contact us for more information if you are interested in other classes.




O Level / IGCSE

Lower Secondary (Sec 1-2) Upper Secondary (Sec 3-4)
English English Pure Geography
Mathematics A/E Mathematics Geography Elective
Science Chemistry Pure History
Geography Physics History Elective
History Biology Social Studies

Integrated Programme

Lower Secondary (Year 1-2) Upper Secondary (Year 3-4)
Mathematics Mathematics
Science Chemistry
Geography Physics
History Geography

A Level Programme

General Paper (GP) H1/H2 Economics
H1/H2 Mathematics H1/H2 Geography
H1/H2 Chemistry H1/H2 History

Copyright © 2015 Paideia Learning Academy Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved