Congratulations to our students who did well for their year end exams!


Name Level School Subject Year End Grade
Privacy Requested Year 1 Raffles Girls' School Geography 4.0
Jonathan Foo Year 1 Raffles Institution Science 4.0
Benjamin Soh Year 2 Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Geography A1
Choo Hon Shien Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science A1
Ernesto Tee Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science A1
Gavin Soh Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science A1
Lester Tey Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science A1
Isaac Soh Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science A1
Zhang Yu Chi Year 2 Raffles Institution Science 4.0
Clarice Ng Year 2 Singapore Chinese Girl's School Science A1
Samantha Yeo Secondary 2 St Magaret's Secondary English A1
Samantha Yeo Secondary 2 St Magaret's Secondary Geography A1
Samantha Yeo Secondary 2 St Magaret's Secondary Science A1
Benjamin Teng Secondary 2 School of Science and Technology English A1
Lim Shi Pei Secondary 2 Zhonghua Secondary Math A1
Mikail Sulaiman Secondary 2 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Geography A2
Alexander Chan Secondary 2 St Joseph's Institution Geography A2
Privacy Requested Year 3 Raffles Girls' School Geography 4.0
Privacy Requested Year 3 Raffles Institution Chemistry 3.6
Ryan Sui Year 4 (IB) Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Chemistry Grade 7
Timothy Ng Year 4 (IB) Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Chemistry Grade 7
Aron Choo Year 4 (IB) Anglo Chinese School (Independent) Chemistry Grade 6

Congratulations to our most improved students in 2016!


Students taking 'O' Level

Name Level School Subject Initial Grade 'O' Level Grade
Nichole Lee Secondary 4 CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School Geography D7 A1
Joehan Secondary 4 Raffles Institution Science (Chemistry, Physics) E8 A1
Luke Chia Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Chemistry F9 A2
Luke Chia Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Physics F9 A2
Luke Chia Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Geography F9 A2
Terry Yeo Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Geography F9 A2
Terry Yeo Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Chemistry F9 B3
Terry Yeo Secondary 4 Anglo Chinese School (Barker Road) Physics F9 B3
Tammy Seet Secondary 4 Guangyang Secondary Science (Chemistry, Physics) F9 B3
Name Level School Subject Initial Grade Year End Grade
Benjamin Teng Secondary 2 School of Science and Technology English C5 A1
Ernesto Tee Year 2 Hwa Chong Institution Science E8 A1
Samantha Yeo Secondary 2 St Magaret's Secondary English C5 A1

 

 

 

Copyright © 2015 Paideia Learning Academy Pte Ltd. All Rights Reserved